Home | Records

15-18 Girls LRSC Top Ten

Updated April 2019

NAME

TIME

YEAR

NAME

TIME

YEAR

200 Freestyle

200 IM

Caitlin Tycz 1:50.31 16-17

Olivia Harper

2:01.95

18-19

Jessica Russell 1:51.89 11-12

Caitlin Tycz

2:05.50

15-16

Ann Tolan

1:52.46

15-16

Sonia Lin 2:09.46 15-16

Abbie King

1:55.95

03-04

Jessica Russell

2:10.57

12-13

Hailey Hewitt

1:57.30

05-06

Haily Harper 2:10.99 18-19

Lynsie Russell

1:57.60

15-16

Hailey Hewitt

2:11.32

05-06

Petra Janney
1:57.77
09-10
Hope Logan 2:12.42 10-11

Guerin Anglim

1:58.63

93-94

Petra Janney 2:12.55 09-10

Ella Martin

1:58.85

18-19

Talia Jorgensen

2:13.06

16-17

Talia Jorgenson 1:58.94 17-18

Emily Coes

2:13.13

96-97

50 Freestyle 

100 Butterfly

Celia Oullette  23.13 12-13 Caitlin Tycz 52.43 N.R 15-16

Ann Tolan

23.19

15-16

Olivia Harper 56.50 17-18
Olivia Harper
23.39
18-19
Ann Tolan
57.85
15-16

Abbie King

23.51

03-04

Abbie King

58.45

03-04

Caitlin Tycz

23.51 16-17

Lynsie Russell

58.52

15-16

Katrine Alcaide 23.95 99-00 Jessica Russell 58.62 12-13

Ella Martin

24.04

16-17

Hailey Hewitt
59.21
05-06

Emily Buczkoswki

24.13

10-11

Hope Logan

59.70

10-11

Sonia Lin 24.13 15-16

Petra Janney

1:00.07

09-10

Emma Blair 24.20 15-16 Talia Jorgensen 1:00.03 18-19

100 Freestyle

500 Freestyle

Ann Tolan

51.08

15-16

Caitlin Tycz

5:02.92

16-17

Katrine Alcaide 51.27 99-00

Jessica Russell

5:05.50 12-13

Olivia Harper

51.36

18-19

Ann Tolan

5:16.94

15-16

Caitlin Tycz 51.73 16-17

Lynsie Russell

5:18.27

15-16

Abbie King 52.01 03-04 Alex Morse 5:22.47 18-19
Celia Ouellette 52.73 12-13

Hailey Hewitt

5:22.62

05-06

Jessica Russell

53.20

12-13

Annie Metcalf

5:23.89 07-08

Ella Martin

53.26

17-18

Petra Janney
5:26.86
07-08

Eleanor Thoet

53.54

94-95

Emily Coes 5:28.13 96-97

Emma Blair

53.61

15-16

Guerin Anglim 5:29.04 94-95

100 Backstroke

100 Breaststroke

Olivia Harper 53.53 18-19

Sonia Lin

1:05.88

15-16

Ella Martin 56.28 18-19 Hailey Harper 1:06.53 18-19
Jessica Russell
57.56
10-11
Katrine Alcaide 1:07.55 99-00

Cora Spelke

57.66

18-19

Laurin Lemieux 1:08.21 03-04

Caitlin Tycz

58.14

14-15

Catie Luedee 1:08.58 12-13

Emily Buczkowski

58.40

10-11 Cara Viele 1:08.59 18-19

Sonia Lin

58.58

15-16

Olivia Harper

1:08.85

17-18

Lynsie Russell

58.94

15-16

Abbie Ridge 1:08.94 09-10
Margie McLeod 59.21 18-19 Emily Coes 1:09.11 96-97

Hailey Hewitt

59.25

05-06 Rachel Clegg 1:09.33 09-10

400 IM

200 Butterfly

Olivia Harper 4:27.07 18-19

Caitlin Tycz

1:56.65

16-17

Caitlin Tycz 4:33.02 16-17 Lynsie Russell 2:08.25 15-16

Petra Janney

4:41.37

09-10

Jessica Russell 2:08.26 12-13
Jessica Russell 4:41.44 12-13 Hope Logan 2:10.69 10-11
Hailey Hewitt 4:42.31 05-06 Olivia Harper 2:11.95 18-19
Hope Logan 4:43.67 11-12 Rebecca Bonnett 2:13.55 09-10

Cora Spelke

4:45.73

18-19

Emily Coes 2:14.14 95-96
Rachel Clegg 4:45.74 09-10 Cora Spelke 2:16.27 18-19

Lynsie Russell

4:45.75

15-16

Talia Jorgensen 2:16.72 16-17

Hailey Harper

4:46.80

18-19

Alex Morse 2:16.58 18-19

200 Backstroke

200 Breaststroke

Olivia Harper 1:56.87 18-19 Sonia Lin 2:23.59 13-14
Cora Spelke 2:05.51 18-19 Rachel Clegg 2:26.85 08-09
Hailey Hewitt 2:06.03 05-06 Olivia Harper 2:27.17 18-19

Lynsie Russell

2:06.40

15-16

Abbey Ridge

2:28.30

09-10

Jessica Russell 2:06.84 10-11 Laurin Lemieux 2:28.90 01-02
Emily Buczkowski 2:08.25 09-10 Hailey Harper 2:29.15 17-18

Ella Martin

2:09.97

18-19

Emily Coes 2:30.43 95-96
Abbie King 2:11.26 03-04

Hope Logan

2:32.32

11-12

Alex Morse

2:11.67

18-19

Abby Fuller 2:33.22 06-07
Guerin Anglim 2:11.68 94-95 Hadley Wingate 2:33.63 06-07

1000 Freestyle

1650 Freestyle

Jessica Russell 10:32.31 11-12 Jessica Russell 17:59.68 12-13
Lynsie Russell 10:52.59 15-16 Lynsie Russell 18:05.14 15-16
Hailey Hewitt 10:54.71 05-06 Petra Janney 18:17.03 09-10
Petra Janney 11:01.12 09-10 Alex Morse 18:30.12 18-19
Alex Morse 11:03.77 18-19 Hailey Hewitt 18:37.88 05-06

Anne Metcalf

11:07.51

06-07

Caitlin Tycz

18:38.73

16-17

Rebecca Bonnett

11:14.22

07-08

Annie Metcalf

18:41.25

07-08

Caitlin Tycz 11:18.35 16-17 Rebecca Bonnett 18:46.77 08-09

Talia Jorgenson

11:20.55

17-18

Rachel Clegg

19:04.16

07-08

Rachel Clegg 11:23.62 07-08 Talia Jorgenson 19:04.25 18-19
100 IM
Olivia Harper 59.35 16-17
Caitiln Tycz 59.40 16-17
Sonia Lin 1:00.23 15-16

Abbie King

1:01.22

02-03

Hailey Hewitt

1:02.56

05-06

Jessica Russell

1:03.18

12-13

Ella Martin 1:03.29 18-19

Emma Blair

1:04.12

15-16

Haily Harper 1:04.42 18-19
Tessa Lindsley 1:04.60 12-13
* Top 10 times differ from actual team records